Outback Family History

State Library of Western Australia

Aboriginal HistoryBook FinderCemeteriesHotelsMaps of the GoldfieldsMilitaryMiners Memorial RegisterMiners Virtual MemorialMiscellaneousPeoplePlaces on the Goldfields Place Index A-Z

This website is dedicated to the memory of my two dear friends Sandy Duncan and Shyama Peebles who both passed away in 2012.

 

Cemeteries > Sandstone Cemetery D - K


Sandstone Cemetery Continued

DAVID Lew (Llewellyn) died 10 Feb 1931 age 27 buried Wesleyan Section no 18:
Death cert.

David.jpg (18430 bytes)


DAVID Lew (Llewellyn) buried 15 Jan 1943 age 70: Methodist Section:
Death cert.

David1.jpg (24160 bytes)

DECKART Jessie Veronica from Thaduna St: Died 7 May 1909 buried C of E no 4:
Death cert.

DELANEY Thomas died 2 May 1911 buried RC Section no 9:
Death cert.

DESAILLY Arthur Louis from Hancocks died 12 Aug 1922 buried Presbyterian Section no 15:
Death cert.

DINGO Aboriginal from Camp died 23 Nov 1918 age 58 buried Aboriginal Section:
Death cert.

DOCWRA Jean Donaldson from Thaduna St: Died 20 Sept 1909 buried C of E Section no 7:
Death cert.

DOWNIE Thomas Alexander from Green St died 18 Jan 1911: non-com 7:
Death cert.

DUNNE Thomas from Hack St died 29 May 1911 buried RC Section no 11:
Death cert.

ELLIOTT William Edward (Ted):

Elliott.jpg (11435 bytes)

EKSTROM Harold Albert from Youanmi: died 3 Aug 1910 buried C of E Section no 12:
Death cert.

FAIRI John died 16 May 1933 ahe 74 buried RC Section no 34:
Death cert.

FORSLUN Joseph Swan from Oroya St died 24 Mar 1920 age 81 buried Anglican Section no 34:
Death cert.

FOSTER William Douglas age 62 from Youanmi died 21 Sept 1913 buried C of E Section:
Death cert.

FRUKER Reginald Murray died Bulga Downs age 43 buried 22 Oct 1932 Non Com Section no 21:
Death cert.

GARBOLINI Gulmeilimo died 21 Mar 1915 buried RC Section:
Death cert.


GARROD Murray James:

Garrod.jpg (29637 bytes)

GERICKE Edward lived 2 hours 20 Jan 1914 buried RC Section with Francis Lewis:
Death cert.

GERICKE Francis Lewis died 2 Jun 1912 buried RC Section:
Death cert.

GERICOVICH Gerolina Mary lived 12 days died 5 Jan 1914 buried RC Section:
Death cert.

GORDON Ronald James from Oraya Lease died 8 May 1909:
Death cert.


GREEN Matilda died 27 Nov 1949 age 83 buried RC Section no 35 buried with Patrick George:
Death cert.

Green.jpg (26622 bytes)


GREEN Patrick George died 4 Apr 1936 age 69 buried RC Section no 35:
Death cert.

HAMMEL Louis died at Black Range Hospital 2 Oct 1010 buried Wesley Section no 5:
Death cert.

HASSETT Ronald John Matthew baby died 2 Sept 1914 buried C of E Section:
Death cert.

HENRICKSEN Thomas William killed at Hacks 26 Jan 1910 buried no 10 C of E Section:
Death cert.

HERSLEY William Henry died 4 Mar 1910 buried RC section no 7:
Death cert.

HORNE baby ? died 1909:
Death cert.

HOWELL Sarah died 30 Dec 1914 age 35 buried C of E Section:
Death cert.

HOWIE Robert died 31 Mar 1912:
Death cert.

IRVINE John died 26 Nov 1908 buried non-com section no 3:
Death cert.

JENNY - Granny from Camp died 30 May 1919 age 57 buried Aboriginal Section no 5:
Death cert.

JOHNSON George from Hack St died 9 Sept 1921 age 90 buried RC Section no 30:
Death cert.

KENNY Thomas James died 5 Dec 1912 buried RC Section:
Death cert.

 
KIDNER William buried 9 Jun 1928 age 65 non com Section:
Death cert.

Kidner.jpg (32671 bytes)

KIRKLAND William David from Hacks died 17 Nov 1910 buried C of E Section no 14:
Death cert.


KLUTH Keith died 28 Feb 1989 age 63 buried Methodist Section no 24:
Death cert.

Kluth.jpg (32272 bytes)

KNUDSEN Christon Larsen died Black Range Hospital 12 Dec 1915 age 76 buried Methodist Section:
Death cert.

KRUSE Charles buried 15 Sept 1930 age 44: C of E Section no 36:
Death cert.


Previous Record Sandstone Cemetery A - C

Return to Cemeteries

Next Record Sandstone Cemetery L - R


Subscribe to our newsletter

* indicates required